Hose Assemblies and Fittings

Chemetron® conductive hose assemblies are designed for connection to common hospital medical gas and vacuum piped services, and are manufactured and tested to rigid specifications.

DISS Female x Chemetron Quick Connect Coupler

Gas Service3Ft. Length3.5Ft. Length5Ft. Length
Oxygen15-10-050015-10-050115-10-0502
Vacuum15-20-050015-20-050115-20-0502
Medical Air15-30-050015-30-050115-30-0502
Nitrous Oxide15-40-050015-40-050115-40-0502
Carbon Dioxide15-60-050015-60-050115-60-0502
WAGD15-70-050015-70-050115-70-0502

DISS Female x Ohmeda Quick Connect Coupler

Gas Service3Ft. Length3.5Ft. Length5Ft. Length
Oxygen15-10-060015-10-060115-10-0602
Vacuum15-20-060015-20-060115-20-0602
Medical Air15-30-060015-30-060115-30-0602
Nitrous Oxide15-40-060015-40-060115-40-0602
Carbon Dioxide15-60-060015-60-060115-60-0602
WAGD15-70-060015-70-060115-70-0602

DISS Female x DISS Male with Check

Gas Service3Ft. Length3.5Ft. Length5Ft. Length
Oxygen15-15-500015-15-500115-15-5002
Vacuum15-25-500015-25-500115-25-5002
Medical Air15-35-500015-35-500115-35-5002
Nitrous Oxide15-45-500015-45-500115-45-5002
Nitrogen15-55-500015-55-500115-55-5002
Carbon Dioxide15-65-500015-65-500115-65-5002
WAGD15-75-500015-75-500115-75-5002

Chemetron Male Adapter

End connectionChemetron Female CouplerYoke BlockDISS Check Valve MaleSchrader Female CouplerDISS Female Nut and NipplePuritan Female CouplerOhmeda Female CouplerDISS Male BodyDyna-Con Female Coupler
Oxygen15-10-000115-10-000215-10-000315-10-000415-10-000515-10-0006
Vacuum15-20-000115-20-000215-20-000415-20-0005
Air15-30-000115-30-000215-30-0003
Nitrous Oxide15-40-000115-40-000215-40-000415-40-000515-40-0006
Evacuation

DISS Female Nut and Nipple

End connectionChemetron Female CouplerYoke BlockDISS Check Valve MaleSchrader Female CouplerDISS Female Nut and NipplePuritan Female CouplerOhmeda Female CouplerDISS Male BodyDyna-Con Female Coupler
Oxygen15-10-000715-10-000815-10-000915-10-001015-10-001115-10-011215-10-001315-10-0014
Vacuum15-20-000715-20-000815-20-000915-20-001015-20-010715-20-004515-20-0011
Air15-30-000415-30-000515-30-010415-30-000615-30-010515-30-0045
Nitrous Oxide15-40-000715-40-000915-40-001015-40-001115-40-011215-40-0013
Carbon Dioxide15-61-000615-61-0012
Evacuation15-70-0007
Nitrogen15-50-053415-50-053315-50-053515-50-0530

Schrader Male Adapter

End connectionChemetron Female CouplerYoke BlockDISS Check Valve MaleSchrader Female CouplerDISS Female Nut and NipplePuritan Female CouplerOhmeda Female CouplerDISS Male BodyDyna-Con Female Coupler
Oxygen15-10-001815-10-0020
Vacuum
Air15-30-000715-30-000915-30-0010
Nitrous Oxide15-40-0018

Ohmeda Male Adapter

End connectionChemetron Female CouplerYoke BlockDISS Check Valve MaleSchrader Female CouplerDISS Female Nut and NipplePuritan Female CouplerOhmeda Female CouplerDISS Male BodyDyna-Con Female Coupler
Oxygen15-10-002715-10-0030
Vacuum15-20-002815-20-0030
Air15-30-001515-30-0016
Nitrous Oxide15-40-0027

Puritan Male Adapter

End connectionChemetron Female CouplerYoke BlockDISS Check Valve MaleSchrader Female CouplerDISS Female Nut and NipplePuritan Female CouplerOhmeda Female CouplerDISS Male BodyDyna-Con Female Coupler
Oxygen15-10-004415-10-004515-10-0046
Vacuum
Air
Nitrous Oxide

Dyna-Con Male

End connectionChemetron Female CouplerYoke BlockDISS Check Valve MaleSchrader Female CouplerDISS Female Nut and NipplePuritan Female CouplerOhmeda Female CouplerDISS Male BodyDyna-Con Female Coupler
Nitrogen15-50-053115-50-0529

Committed to Clinical Support

Allied proudly supports clinicians to enhance their professional development and patient care. We work collaboratively alongside leading specialists to develop products that advance the delivery of their patient’s care.

CONTACT US

    At Allied Medical LLC, we take your privacy seriously and will only use your personal information to manage your account or your enquiry, process your order, to personalise your use of the website, or to post offers of products and services which may be useful to you. We will not share your information for marketing purposes with companies outside of the Flexicare Group. Please refer to our Privacy Statement in full, which can be downloaded here.

    If you consent to us using your personal data or contacting you for these reasons please tick to say how you would like us to contact you:

    We use cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By continuing to use AlliedMedicalLLC.com, you give your consent. You can read our Privacy Policy for more information.